Pages

Followers

Sunday, 1 January 2017

1st January 2017 ~ Classic Design Team Open Challenge # 10

Welcome to our monthly DT Challenge ~ This Challenge will run from 1st January to the 27th January.

and Happy New Year everyone 


We will have a different sponsor each month for these Challenges so if you would like to sponsor for one month please email:
cardsbykeencrafter@gmail.com

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Classic Design Team Projects Video for January utilising  Rick St Dennis Images ~ Click on Smilebox arrow, wait few minutes for video to download, watch and enjoy. 

Click to play this Smilebox slideshow


@@@@@@@@@@@@


 
WINNERS VIDEO FOR December
Have you made the Video Winners circle this Month?
Click on Smilebox arrow, wait for download, watch and enjoy.


Click to play this Smilebox slideshow

@@@@@@@@@@@@@



CHALLENGE RULES
  • THREE entries permitted per person, you MUST post a separate entry for each project you wish to enter
  • You MUST be a DT on any Design Team in the World to be eligible to enter this Challenge
  • Be sure to include a LINK directly to your project and NOT to your entire Blog and also Link your project back to our Challenge
  • You MUST be a FOLLOWER of this challenge Blog
  • Our Challenge THEMES are always ANYTHING GOES
  • All WINNERS will be announced on the next challenge Blog which commences on the 1st of each month as well as Meet at the Scrappers Corner and International DT Craft Facebook Groups. For links see on this Challenge Blog hereunder



* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Our January Sponsor for the month is the fabulous 
 We welcome and thank you Rick St Denis, we all had so much fun with 
Rick St Dennis this month.  


You can find all Rick St Dennis images HERE
Rick St Dennis Facebook Page HERE
Rick St Dennis Zibbet Store HERE
and Blog HERE



PRIZES
1st Prize
Runner Up
DT Favourites
Highly Commended
Best Technique
Special Mention

Digitals on offer for Prize Winners sponsored this month by Rick St Dennis:-



WINNERS ~ WINNERS ~ WINNERS
DECEMBER CHALLENGE

1st Prize Winner:
No 8 Louise
Louise wins 3 Images, Certificate and Badge 




Runner Up Winners:
Mel's Clips No 25
Mel Wins Image, Certificate and Badge



Runner Up:

Crea Astrid No 19
Crea Astrid Wins 1 image, Certificate and Badge 



Michelle's DT Favourite Winners:
Elizabeth H No 1
Elizabeth H Wins Certificate and a Badge 



Chrissy's DT Favourite Winner 
Carol No 20 
Carol Wins Certificate and Badge


Carla's DT Favourite Winner
Jackie No 116
Jackie Wins Certificate and Badge 


Kristyn's Dt Favourite Winner 
Yvonne No 15
Yvonne Wins Certificate and Badge


Helen's DT Favourite Winner 
Maikreations No 73
Maikeations Wins Certificate and Badge


Annette's DT Favourite Winner
Andrea Norris No 115
Andrea Wins Certificate and Badge 


Tracey's DT Favourite 
Aunty Sue's Craft Cavern No 18
Aunty Sue Wins Certificate and Badge 


Veronique's DT Favourite 
Dreja No 44
Dreja Wins Certificate and a Badge 



Laine's DT Favourite 
The Little Stamper No 60
The Little Stamper Wins Certificate and Badge 



Victoria's DT Favourite 
Nana Connie No 38
Nana Connie Wins Certificate and Badge 



Diane's DT Favourite 
Barbara Bruder No 78
Barbara Wins Certificate and Badge 



Highly Commended Winners:
Krafty Scot No 37
Krafty Scot Wins Certificate and Badge


Highly Commended Winners:
N-Eve No 39
N-Eve Wins Certificate and Badge



Highly Commended Winners:
2am Scrapper No 49
2am Scrapper Wins Cetificate and Badge 


Highly Commended Winners:
Wendy Batchen No 54
Wendy Wins Certificate and Badge


Highly Commended Winners:
Ro Ra No 55
Ro Ra Wins Certificate and Badge



Best Technique Winners:
Sparkling Pink No 12
Sparkling Pink Wins Certificate and Badge


Best Technique Winners:
Beth Brovold No 42
Beth Wins Certificate and Badge 


Best Technique Winners:
Alicia O'Bryant No 71
Alicia Wins Certificate and Badge 



Best Technique Winners:
Julie P No 109
Julie Wins Certificate and Badge



Best Technique Winners:
Crafty Girl No 79
Crafty Girl Wins Certificate and Badge 



Special Mention Winners: 
Made in Borgo No 13
Made In Borgo Wins Certificate and Badge 




Special Mention Winners: 
Patty Kreativ No 24 
Patty Wins Certificate and Badge 



Special Mention Winners: 
Julie Reed No 31
Julie Wins Certificate and Badge 



Special Mention Winners:
Sherry Gibson No 35 
Sherry Wins Certificate and Badge



Special Mention Winners: 
Leslie Turner No 47
Leslie Wins Certificate and Badge 


Claiming your Certificates, Badges and Images:
All winners please contact Michelle to claim your prizes for Digitals, Certificate and Badges on email: 

cardsbykeencrafter@gmail.com


You must advise the Challenge Name, Category won, your name and entry number.


Please choose your Digitals from this group package for November Challenge Winners thanks:-



 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
  
   
Now for some Inspiration from our wonderful DT Members:


Annette is using image 1935 Hat



Carla is using image Billie Jo




Victoria is using image Billie Jo




Michelle is using image 1906 Hat




Chrissy is using image 1935 Hat



Veronique is using image Sea Sprite





Kristyn is using image Joanie






Diane is using image Holiday Cottage Scene





Helen is using image Joanie




Tracy is using image 1935 Hat














 * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
 
Results will be published on these two sites on the 1st of each month.....International Design Team Open Craft Group


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *


Enter you projects here.....